Lean Education And Development Ltd Website Privacy Policy:

This website is operated by Lean Education And Development Ltd whose registered address is Units 4/5 Hagley Mews, Hall Drive, Hagley, Stourbridge DY9 9LQ. LEAD Ltd are committed to protecting and preserving the privacy of our site visitors when visiting our site or undertaking any other electronic communication with us.

This policy sets out how we process any personal data we collect from you or that you provide to us through our website. We confirm that we will keep your information secure and that we will comply fully with all applicable GDPR/UK Data Protection legislation and regulations. Please read the following carefully to understand what happens to personal data that you choose to provide to us, or that we collect from you when you visit this site. By visiting lead Ltd you are accepting and consenting to the practices described within this privacy.

Types of information we may collect from you

We may collect, store and use the following kinds of personal information about individuals who visit and use our website:

Information you supply to us

You may supply us with information about you by filling in forms on our website. This includes information you provide when you submit a contact/enquiry form  on our Contact Us page or our Register Your Interest form 

The information that you provide may include your full name, e-mail address, phone number, business name and your message/enquiry details.

Information our website automatically collects about you

When you visit our Website, we may automatically collect the following information?

  • technical information: including a truncated and anonymised version of your Internet protocol (IP) address, browser type and version, operating system and platform.
  • information about your visit, including what pages you visit, how long you are on the site, how you got to the site (including date and time); page response times, length of visit, what you click on, documents downloaded and download errors.

Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and allows us to improve our site.

Cookies deployed on this site

 

How we may use the information we collect:

We use the information in the following ways:

Information you supply to us

We will use this information:

  • to provide you with information and/or services that you request from us;
Information we automatically collect about you

We will use this information:

  • to administer our site including troubleshooting and statistical purposes;
  • to improve our site to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer;
  • security and debugging as part of our efforts to keep our site safe and secure.

This information is collected anonymously and is not linked to information that identifies you as an individual.
Find out how Google uses your data.

Disclosure of your information:

Any information you provide to us will either be emailed directly to us or may be stored on a secure server. We use a trusted website and hosting provider to facilitate the running and management of our website. Our hosting provider meet high data protection and security standards and are bound by contract to keep any information they process on our behalf confidential. Any data that may be collected through this website that our hosting provider processes, is kept secure and only processed in the manner we instruct them to. Our hosting provider cannot access, provide, rectify or delete any data that they store on our behalf without permission.

We do not rent, sell or share personal information about you with other people or non-affiliated companies.

We will use all reasonable efforts to ensure that your personal data is not disclosed to regional/national institutions and authorities, unless required by law or other regulations.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Third party links:

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the third-party websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Your rights – access to your personal data

You have the right to ensure that your personal data is being processed lawfully (“Subject Access Right”). Your subject access right can be exercised in accordance with data protection laws and regulations. Any subject access request must be made in writing to [insert school/Trust Data Controller contact details]. We will provide your personal data to you within the statutory time frames. To enable us to trace any of your personal data that we may be holding, we may need to request further information from you. If you have a complaint about how we have used your information, you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

Changes to our privacy policy:

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.

Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to info@leadltd.co.uk

Privacy Policy  |  Cookie Policy      ©2020 LEAD Limited. All rights reserved.    |    Website by Super Digital